JULY 28, 2017
  • en
  • es
  • pl
  • it

Government of the Order

Minister General and Definitory General

Convento Santi Apostoli; Piazza XII Apostoli, 51; 00187 Roma (Italia); tel. centr.: [+39] 06.699571, fax: [+39] 06.69957321

Friar Marco TASCA

Marco Tasca

> Minister General

Province of St. Anthony, Italy
n. Sant'Angelo di Piove di Sacco (PD, Italy): 09/06/1957
prof. temp. 17/09/1977 * prof. sol. 28/11/1981 * ord. sac. 19/03/1983
 
 

Friar Vincenzo MARCOLI

Vincenzo Marcoli OFMConv

> Secretary General

Province of St. Anthony of Padua – Italy
n. Calcinato (BS, Italy): 08/11/1953
prof. temp.: 17/09/1974 * prof. sol.: 19/05/1979 * ord. sac.: 28/03/1981

Friar Miljenko HONTIĆ

Miljenko Hontić OFMConv

> Assistant General for the CEF

Province of St. Jerome, Croatia
n. Molve (Croatia): 16/04/1965
prof. temp.: 21/09/1986 * prof. sol.: 04/10/1990 * ord. sac.: 14/06/1992

Friar Jude WINKLER

Jude Winkler OFMConv

> Assistant General for the CFF

Province of Our Lady Of The Angels – USA
n. West Seneca (NY, USA): 15/12/1953
prof. temp.: 15/08/1972 * prof. sol.: 15/08/1975 * ord. sac.: 25/07/1981

Friar Benedict Seung Jae BAEK

Benedict Seung Jae BAEK OFMConv

> Assistant General for the FAMC

Province of St. Maximilian M. Kolbe, South Korea
n. Daegu (South Korea): 05/04/1971
prof. temp.: 12/02/1996 * prof. sol.: 20/09/2000 * ord. sac.: 17/09/2002

Friar Jerzy NOREL

Jerzy Norel OFMConv

> Vicar General

Province of St. Maximilian M. Kolbe, Gdansk, Poland
n. Dołuje (Szczecin, Poland): 16/01/1963
prof. temp.: 11/09/1984 * prof. sol.: 08/12/1988 * ord. sac.: 09/06/1990

Friar Tadeusz ŚWIĄTKOWSKI

Tadeusz Świątkowski OFMConv

> Assistant General for the AFCOF

Provincial Custody of St. Francis of Assisi, Kenya
n. Gdańsk (Poland): 13/12/1957
prof. temp.: 04/09/1977 * prof. sol.: 08/12/1981 * ord. sac.: 25/06/1983

Friar Jacek CIUPIŃSKI

Jacek Ciupiński OFMConv

> Assistant General for the FEMO

Province of The Immaculate Mother of God, Warsaw, Poland
n. Warszawa (Poland): 06/07/1964
prof. temp.: 11/09/1985 * prof. sol.: 30/07/1989 * ord. sac.: 29/06/1991

Friar Carlos A. TROVARELLI

Carlos A. Trovarelli OFMConv

> Assistant General for the FALC

Province Rioplatense of St. Anthony of Padua (Argentina-Uruguay)
n. Cinco Saltos (Rio Negro, Argentina): 22/06/1962
prof. temp.: 15/02/1986 * prof. sol.: 04/10/1990 * ord. sac.: 25/03/1995

Friar Joaquín Ángel AGESTA CUEVAS

Joaquín Ángel AGESTA CUEVAS OFMConv

> Assistant General for the FIMP

Province of Our Lady of Montserrat, Spain
n. Castejón (Navarra, Spain): 13/11/1960
prof. temp.: 21/09/1980 * prof. sol.: 12/10/1985 * ord. sac.: 27/09/1986

Government of the Order, December 2016

Login Form

Write User Name and Password

To obtain access information go to >>> registration